Fixtures 2016/17

Find out when and where all our teams are playing during the 2016/17 season.

Bristol Storm Firsts

Regional 3

Home games are played at City Academy Bristol.

25-Sep Abbey Meads Vs Bristol Storm Away 08-Jan Bristol Storm Vs Abbey Meads Home
02-Oct Bristol Storm Vs Poole B Home 22-Jan Poole B Vs Bristol Storm Away
09-Oct Babylon Vs Bristol Storm Away 05-Feb Bristol Storm Vs Babylon Home
23-Oct Bristol Storm Vs Old Chelts Home 12-Feb Old Chelts Vs Bristol Storm Away
06-Nov Mavericks Vs Bristol Storm Away 26-Feb Bristol Storm Vs Mavericks Home
13-Oct Bristol Storm Vs Devizes Home 05-Mar Devizes Vs Bristol Storm Away
27-Oct Bournemouth Vs Bristol Storm Away 12-Mar Bristol Storm Vs Bournemouth Home
04-Dec Challengers Vs Bristol Storm Away 26-Mar Bristol Storm Vs Challengers Home
11-Dec Bristol Storm Vs Nationwide Home 02-Apr Nationwide Vs Bristol Storm Away

 

Bristol Storm Seconds

All matches are played at UWE with the exception of the marked games which will be played at Bradley Stoke.

Date Time UWE
Sep 24th 10:00 AM Bristol Storm 2 v Fy
Oct 1st 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 2 v Imperial
Oct 8th 11.30 PM Bristol Storm 2 v Genesis
Nov 5th 11.30 PM Bristol Storm Netball 2 v Team Bath Tigers 2
Nov 12th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm Netball 2 v Brandon*
Nov 26th 10.00 AM Bristol Storm 2 v Premier Romans 3
Dec 10th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 2 v Crossbow 2
Jan 14th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 2 v Premier Romans 3*
Jan 28th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 2 v Fry
Feb 25th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 2 v Genesis
Mar 4th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 2 v Weston Phoenix
Mar 11th 2. 30 PM Bristol Storm 2 v Brandon
Mar 18th 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 2 v Imperial 2
Mar 25th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 2 v Crossbow 2
April 22nd 10:00 AM Bristol Storm 2 v Team Bath Tigers

 

Bristol Storm Thirds

All games are played at Abbeywood School, Filton.

Date Time
September 10th 10:00 AM Archway v Bristol Storm 3
September 17th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 3 v Team Bath Tigers 4
September 24th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 3 v Skybound 2
October 8th 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 3 v Optimum 2
October 15th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 3 v Harleguins 2
November 5th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 3 vTJ’s 2
November 12th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 3 v Frys 2
November 26th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 3 v Bristol & West
December 3rd 10:00 AM Bristol Storm 3 v The Whitchurch
January 14th 10:00 AM Bristol Storm 3 v  Team Bath Tigers 4
January 28th 10:00 AM Bristol Storm 3 v  Fry 2
February 4th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 3 v Skybound 2
March 4th 10:00 AM Bristol Storm 3 v Harlequins 2
March 11th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 3 v TJ’s 2
March 18th 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 3 v Optimum 2
March 25th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 3 v The Whitchurch
April 1st 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 3 v Archway
April 22nd 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 3 v Bristol & West

 

Bristol Storm Fourths

All games are played at Bradley Stoke School.

Date Time
September 24th 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 4 v Pheonix 2
October 1st 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 4  v  Airbourne 2
October 8th 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 4 v DHT
October 15th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 4 v Cosmos 2
November 12th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 4 v Phoenix 2
November 19th 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 4 v Bristol Banners
November 26th 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 4 v Bath Courgars 3
December 3rd 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 4 v Bradley Stoke 4
December 10th 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 4 v PSL Panthers 3
January 21st 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 4 v Bradley Stoke 4
January 28th 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 4 v Airbourne 2
February 4th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 4 v Pheonix 2
February 25th 11.30 AM Bristol Storm 4 v Bath Cougars 3
March 11th 10:00 AM Bristol Storm 4 v Cosmos 2
March 18th 1:00 PM Bristol Storm 4 v DHT
April 1st 10:00 AM Bristol Storm 4 v Chipping Sodbury 4
April 22nd 2.30 PM Bristol Storm 4 v Bristol Banners